Howard County's only upscale catering company that offers private chef experience and meal prep
Menus

Weekly Meal Prep Meals
Below are our thoughtfully planned and freshly made meals for you and your family. Pick-up's will be on Wednesday's during normal business hours and Sunday's 1-3. Just let us know in the message part of your order what day you want to pick up, Wednesday or Sunday..
Breakfast
Easy & quick yet tasty!!! Get those extra minutes of rest or in the shower because these breakfasts will be ready in minutes.
Breakfast Burrito
Fluffy scrambled eggs, onions, peppers,, sausage, homestyle potatoes, and cheese all wrapped in a tortilla and grilled. Served with our house made salsa.
$8.99
Meatless Breakfast Burrito
Fluffy scrambled eggs, onions, peppers, homestyle potatoes, spinach, and cheese wrapped in a tortilla and grilled. Served with our house made salsa.
$8.99
Mini Quiches
Your choice of Ham, Sausage, Bacon, or Veggie, for your 6 quiche... served with a side of fresh fruit salad.
$8.99
Quiche Options
Ham
Sausage
Bacon
Protein Pancakes
3 Fluffy Protein cakes served with a side of fresh fruit salad and pure maple syrup.
$8.99
Banana Walnut Protein Pancakes
3 fluffy protein cakes with banana and walnuts(remember bananas age quickly so we allow you to slice the banana). Served with fresh fruit salad and pure maple syrup.
$9.99
House Made Corned Beef Hash
Delicious corned beef with onions, peppers, and our homestyle potatoes topped with 2 over easy eggs for reheating purposes.
$11.99
B's & G's
1 GIANT House made buttermilk biscuit served with our house made sausage gravy.
$6.99
Breakfast Skillet
Our homestyle potatoes with onions, peppers, garlic, scrambled eggs, 1 buttermilk biscuit, house made gravy, and cheddar cheese!!!!
$11.99
Steak & Eggs
6oz Sirloin steak served with over medium eggs.
$14.00
Peanut Butter Jelly Over Night Oats Jar
$8.99
Mixed Berries Over Night Oats Jar
$8.99
Strawberry Cream Over Night Oats Jar
$8.99
Fire Roasted Apple Over Night Oats Jar
$8.99
Salads & Snacks
A variety of salads with protein. Great for lunch or for a light dinner.
Grilled Chicken Salad
Mixed greens with cucumber, tomato, red onion, egg, cheese, and house made croutons topped with our grilled chicken. Add bacon for $1.25.
$9.99
Add Bacon
Bacon
$1.25Strawberry Spinach Salad with Honey Mustard Grilled Chicken
Spinach, red onion, cucumber, fetta cheese, candied walnuts, and strawberries topped with our house made honey lemon vinaigrette.
$9.99
Antipasto Salad
mixed greens topped with pepperoncini, salami, tomato, red onion, pepperoni, cucumber, black olives, mozzarella, and parmesan. Served with our house made Italian dressing.
$9.99
Add Protein to Salad
Grilled Chicken
$6.99Steak
$8.99Tofu
$5.99Steak Salad
Mixed greens with cucumber, tomato, red onion, egg, cheese, and house made croutons topped with our grilled steak. Add bacon for $1.25.
$14.99
Add Bacon
Bacon
$1.25Chicken Salad
8oz of our house made chicken salad on a leaf lettuce bed served with club crackers and a side of red grapes and candied walnuts.
Single serve
$8.99
6 servings
$40.00
Tuna Salad
8oz of our house made tuna salad on a leaf lettuce bed served with club crackers and a side of red grapes
Single serve
$8.99
6 servings
$40.00
Protein Pack
Hard boiled egg, cheese, protein crackers, almonds, apple slices, house mixed honey peanut butter.
$9.99
Charcuterie Lunchable
Pepperoni rose(15slices of meat), grapes, strawberries, cheese cubes, and crackers.
$9.99
Chicken Salad Lunchable
Chicken salad(5oz), grapes, strawberries, cheese cubes, and crackers.
$9.99
Chicken Salad Mega Pack
Chicken salad(5oz), pepperoni rose, salami rose, pineapple, cantaloupe l, strawberries, blueberries, kiwi. Add cheese cubes for $1!!!
$13.99
Add Cheese
Add Colby Jack Cheese Cubes
$1.00Add Cheddar Cheese Cubes
$1.00Add Colby Jack and Cheddar Cheese Cubes
$1.00Tuna Salad Lunchable
Tuna salad(5oz), grapes, strawberries, cheese cubes, and crackers.
$9.99
Lunch & Dinner
These options are great for lunch or dinner, whether you are stuck in the office or running behind from family obligations we have you covered!
Italian Grilled Chicken
Served with spaghetti squash and broccoli.
Single serve
$11.99
6 servings
$45.99
Honey Mustard Chicken
Served with roasted potatoes and maple glazed brussels sprouts.
Single serve
$12.99
6 servings
$55.99
French Onion Chicken
Seasoned and cooked chicken topped with caramelized onions and gruyere cheese served with pommes Lyonnaise and broccoli.
Single serve
$12.99
6 servings
$55.99
Tennessee Pork Chop
Served with fried potatoes and country green beans.
Single serve
$11.99
6 servings
$45.99
Ham & Beans
Served with fried potatoes and country green beans.
Single serve
$11.99
6 servings
$45.99
Meatloaf
Gluten Free Pork free meatloaf served with mashed potatoes and country green beans.
Small
$12.99
6 servings
$55.99
6oz Sirloin
Served with twice baked potatoes and a side salad with Italian dressing.
Single serve
$14.99
6 servings
$80.99
Apple Cider Salmon
Served with seasoned rice and sauteed green beans.
Single serve
$14.99
6 servings
$80.99
$8.00 Portions
This section is smaller portions of or weekly menu!
$8 Italian Grilled Chicken
Served with spaghetti squash and broccoli
$8.00
$8 Honey Mustard Chicken
served with roasted potatoes and maple glazed brussels sprouts.
$8.00
$8 Tennessee Pork Chop
Served with fried potatoes and country green beans.
$8.00
$8 Ham & Beans
Served with fried potatoes and country green beans.
$8.00
$8 Meatloaf
Served with mashed potatoes and country green beans.
$8.00
GLP-1 Meals
This section will have breakfast snack and lunch/dinner options.
Strawberry Cream Over Night Oats Jar
$8.99
Mixed Berries Over Night Oats Jar
$8.99
Peanut Butter Jelly Over Night Oats Jar
$8.99
Fire Roasted Over Night Oats Jar
$8.99
Cinnamon Apple Cream Of Wheat with a side of Egg Whites
$6.99
Vanilla Greek Yogurt house made Granola Mixed Berries
$8.99
Egg White Garden Scramble with Mushrooms
$6.99
Avocado Chicken Salad with Apples
$8.99
Avocado Tuna Salad with Apples
$8.99
Protein Pack
Had boiled egg, mozzarella cheese, almonds, apples, house made honey peanut butter.
$9.99
Cucumber & Tomato Salad
$6.99
Deviled Eggs
Made with Avocado mayo
$6.99
Blackened Chicken GLP-1
Served with seasoned rice and broccoli.
$11.99
Pollo Asada Chicken GLP-1
Served with Mexican rice and Pico
$12.99
Zuppa Tuscana GLP-1
Served with a salad
$10.99
Tennessee Grilled Chicken GLP-1
Served with cauliflower rice and broccoli.
$11.99
6oz Sirloin GLP-1
Served with broccoli and a salad with a side of Italian dressing.
$14.99
Blackened Salmon GLP-1
Served over seasoned brown rice and a side of sauteed green beans.
$14.99
Vegetarian Meals
All meals are plant based no seed oils no animal fats, we use avocado and olive oil.
Herbed Roasted Tofu
Served with lemon brown rice and broccoli.
$12.99
Blackened Tofu
Served with rice and sautéed Green Beans.
$12.99
Lemon Garlic Tofu
Severed with rice and sautéed zucchini.
$11.99
Asado Tofu
Citrus marinaded tofu served with Mexican rice and Pico.
$11.99
Portabella Mushroom Steak
Served with roasted potatoes and broccoli. (we have learned from prior orders each order will come with 3 mushrooms)
$12.99
Jumbo Stuffed Portabella
Jumbo Portabella mushroom stuffed with herbed seasoned quinoa lintels and spinach baked and served with broccoli.
$11.99